Band List - The Basin Music Festival 2019

Band list for 2019 subject to change. Please check back. Last updated 20/3/2019 2:00pm

Blues
Alana K & the Leftovers
Arnie & Phil
Carol McCoy
Charlie Bedford
Dr.Ric’s Dishonourable Discharge
Evan Leyden
Funk De Vue
Merk’n’Quims
Neesy & the Captain with Tim Ireland
Portal Vision
Ramshackle Rhythm & Blues Band
Rokai
Sammy Owen & Tex
Second Hand Smoke
Shane Diiorio Band
Shinbone STar
The Longyard Band
The Unusual Suspects

Celtic
Dave Wolfe
Elizabeth Sutherland
Mal Leather
Platform 9¾
Shona Williams & Phil Lester

Children's
Christadelphian Heritage College Choir
Ghilgai Primary School
Happy Sox
The Basin Primary School Choir

Country
Almost a Band
Benny Allen
Eddie Rawk
Heywood & Moore
José & the Amigos
Little Miss Country
Sandie Dodd & the Black Hills
Tamworth Songwriter’s Association
The Upwey Country Music Club
Wild Honey

Folk
Barbara Jeffrey
Benoit
Bill Mead
Byron Siren
Chantelle & Uke
Chantelle Riordan
Folk Train
Fred Hess
Friendly Creatures

Folk continued
Jeilidh
Jimmy O’Hare
Jupiter is a Garden of Storms
Luminosity
Moonshine Coalition
Oh Suzannah
Olivia Lacey
Pepper Jane
Phil Lester
Phil Young
The Flying Foxes
Tidal Moon
Timothy James McCarthy

Indie Rock
Blue Howell
Draught Punk
Girl on the Hill
Lou Lou and Cloudstreet
Man City Sirens
Midnight Mess
Veraya
Zak Fleisher

Jazz
Dandenong Ranges Hot Jazz Orchestra
Samara Lee
The Lushes
Vintage Sugar

Pop
Alicats
Business as Usual
Dream Lovers
Duplicity
Jamie McLennan
Karen Woolfall & Peter Szikla
L'n L
MatsB Band
New Dawn
Now & Then
Ruth & Bernd
The Rockits
The Soultanas
Twofold Vision

World
Colatino
Divine Light Orchestra
Glen Kleesh Band
Jaspora
Sacred Monkey
The Music of Ming
Uke Frenzy

Rock
2nd Chance
Amaya
Back to Scratch
Bengal Tigers
Colossal Octopus
David Otto
Electric Experience
Fast 59
Full Mental Jacket
Keith D’s Rock a Blue Suede Band
Laurie Duffy
Livewire
Michelle Freeman
Paradise Flats
Patrizia & the Groove
PoorXcuse
Rising
Roger Phillips
Rozzie & the Redbacks
Secret Love
Sprung Bad
Steve Pinzone Band
Swamp Donkey
The Journeymen
The Known Unknowns
The Rockits
Wayne's World
Wingin’ It

Singer / Songwriter
B & D Duo
Cathy Dobson
Chris Ball
Dave Stergo
Ellen Mary Fish
Elysia Anketell
Fire Cats
Hannah Schmidli
Harry the Hat & the Lazy Sundays
Hilda Green
James Hampton
José Garcia
Kerrie Garside
Khristian Mizzi
KJ Hansen
Lloyd M Clarke
Mark Gardner
Momoko Rose
Monica Casaceli
Out of the Blue
Paul Rawk
Rozzie Vox
Russ Kellett Band
Rusty Strings
Simon Imrei
The Cat & the Mats